English (Clinical Psychology)
grief counselling [correct]; grief counseling [correct]; bereavement counselling [correct]; bereavement counseling [correct]
DEF: Counselling offered to the loved ones of a deceased person in order to offer them support and to help them through the mourning process.
French (Psychologie clinique)
suivi de deuil [correct, masculine noun]; accompagnement des personnes en deuil [correct, masculine noun]; aide aux personnes en deuil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aide psychologique offerte aux proches d'une personne décédée visant à les soutenir et à les accompagner tout au long du processus de deuil.
Spanish (Psicología clínica)
terapia del duelo [correct, feminine noun]; tratamiento del duelo [masculine noun]