English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Szechwan white birch [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Betulaceae. The scientific names Betula japonica schechuanica and Betula mandschurica schechuanica are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
bouleau de Sichuan à larges feuilles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Bétulacées. Les noms scientifiques suivants : Betula japonica schechuanica et Betula mandschurica schechuanica sont caducs.