English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Japanese white birch [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Betulaceae. The scientific names B. japonica and B tauschii are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
bouleau du Japon à large feuilles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Betulaceae.