English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
altai birch [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Betulaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
bouleau ligneux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Bétulacées.