English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
cutleaf weeping birch [correct]; cutleaf European birch [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Betulaceae. The scientific names Betula alba var. elegans laciniata Hort. and B. verrucosa "Gracilis" are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
bouleau verruqueux à feuilles laciniées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Bétulacées. Les noms scientifiques suivants : B. alba var. elegans laciniata Hort. et B. verrucosa "Gracilis" sont caducs.