English (Group Dynamics)
bio-energy group; bioenergy group
CONT: ... in bio-energy or Marathon groups, ... cultivation of emotions and affectivity is valued more highly than rational defences.
OBS: bioenergy: energy available for the bodily work of the living organism.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
groupe de bio-énergie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] outre les groupes de base, de diagnostic [...] et les T-group ou Training-group, tous basés sur le même principe, on rencontre de nombreuses autres formes plus ou moins discutables : groupes de rencontre, groupes marathon, groupes de bio-énergie, de cri primal, etc.