English (Honorary Distinctions)
Outstanding Canadian Bioengineer
OBS: Name of an award, Canadian Medical and Biological Engineering Society. Information confirmed by the organization.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Outstanding Canadian Bioengineer
OBS: Nom d'un prix, Société canadienne de génie biomédical. Renseignement confirmé par l'organisme.