English (Soils (Agriculture); Environmental Sciences)
soil bioengineering [correct]
CONT: Soil bioengineering is the use of living plant material to perform some engineering function. Soil bioengineering techniques can be used to treat eroding banks, excess gravel and unstable slopes ...
French (Sols (Agriculture); Sciences du milieu)
génie végétal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le génie végétal est «l'utilisation de plantes ou parties de celles-ci pour résoudre les problèmes de l'ingénieur dans les domaines mécaniques de la protection contre l'érosion, de la stabilisation et de la régénération des sols».