English (Orthopedic Surgery)
orthopaedic bioengineering [correct]
CONT: Orthopaedic Bioengineering builds upon strong programs in biomechanics and biomaterials. The field embraces the study of joint function, prosthetic replacement, and a broad range of orthopaedic related research such as electrical stimulation effects on fracture repair, injury, repair, and regeneration of tendons and ligaments, and biomechanical effects on bone cells.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
bio-ingénierie orthopédique [proposal, feminine noun]