English (Health Law)
bioethics law [correct]; law of bioethics [correct]; bioethical law [correct]
CONT: Bioethics law ... did not arise out of a vacuum. It was preceded by ethics, in other words, self-regulation by members of the scientific and medical communities though their codes of ethics. But it was also preceded by jurisprudence.
CONT: This course addresses the topic of health care law ... as well as the emerging law of bioethics and other legal aspects of the changing medical/technological field.
CONT: [X] who teaches bioethical law and medicine at McGill University ...
French (Droit de la santé)
droit de la bioéthique [correct, masculine noun]; droit bioéthique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [ ... ] le principe du droit de la bioéthique est la dignité de la personne humaine duquel découle d'autres principes tels que le droit à la vie, le principe de primauté de la personne humaine, celui d'inviolabilité et de non-patrimonialité du corps humain.
CONT: [ ... ] le passage de l'éthique au droit bioéthique a déjà été opéré, en France, et ceci en un long processus [ ... ]