English (Health Law)
law on bioethics [correct]; bioethics law [correct]; bioethical law [correct]
CONT: [The import of embryonic stem cells for research purposes] is the first application of the law on bioethics [ ... ] authorising research on supernumerary frozen human embryos conceived in vitro and without a parental project.
CONT: France's parliament gave final approval ... to a bioethics law that approves stem-cell research on human embryos ...
CONT: It is recommended to create a bioethical law, which will be inspired from the universal ethical principles and will offer a legal and bioethical framework to the research ethical committees in order to judge the relevance of the research ...
French (Droit de la santé)
loi bioéthique [correct, feminine noun]; loi sur la bioéthique [correct, feminine noun]; loi relative à la bioéthique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Adoption de la loi bioéthique. [ ... ] cadre législatif traitant de l'ensemble des questions relatives à la médecine et à la morale, aux droits de la personne et de ses caractéristiques génétiques, aux règles régissant le don et l'utilisation des éléments et des produits du corps humain, ainsi qu'à celles concernant l'assistance médicale à la procréation.
CONT: La loi sur la bioéthique, qui traite les questions du clonage, du don d'organes et de l'assistance médicale à la procréation en France, est parue au Journal officiel [ ... ]
CONT: [ ... ] la loi relative à la bioéthique : protection juridique des inventions biotechnologiques, prohibition du clonage, des recherches sur l'embryon humain et du transfert d'embryons post mortem [ ... ]