English (Veterinary Medicine)
blood stream [correct]
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
courant sanguin [correct, masculine noun]; torrent sanguin [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
torrente sanguíneo [correct, masculine noun]; corriente sanguínea [correct, feminine noun]