English (Blood; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
access to the patient's bloodstream
OBS: Dialysis.
French (Sang; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
voie d'abord vasculaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Encyclopédie médico-chirurgicale vol. 43