English (Blood; Vessels (Medicine))
bloodstream [correct]
DEF: The circulating blood within the vascular system.
French (Sang; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
circulation sanguine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La circulation sanguine assure la continuité des échanges au niveau des organes.
Spanish (Sangre; Redes vasculares (Medicina))
torrente sanguíneo [correct, masculine noun]; corriente sanguínea [correct, feminine noun]