English (Animal Behaviour)
bloodsucking [correct]
DEF: [Relating to an animal] that draws blood from the body of another by or as if by sucking.
CONT: The plague of bloodsucking insects.
French (Comportement animal)
hématophage [correct, adjective]; sanguinivore [correct]
DEF: Se dit des animaux qui se nourrissent du sang d'autres animaux vivants.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal)
hematófago [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese del] organismo animal que se alimenta de la sangre de otros animales.