English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Animal Diseases)
bloodworm [correct]; Strongylus vulgaris [Latin]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies des animaux)
vers du sang [correct, masculine noun]; Strongylus vulgaris [Latin]