English (Symptoms (Medicine))
bloody [correct]; sanguineous [correct]
DEF: Containing blood
OBS: The term "bloody" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
sanglant [correct]; sanguinolent [correct]
DEF: Taché, imbibé, mêlé, injecté de sang.
OBS: Le terme "sanglant" a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
sanguíneo