English (Human Diseases; Bowels)
bloody diarrhoea [correct]
DEF: Intestinal manifestation of S. mansoni, provoking abnormal frequency and liquidity of fecal discharges with blood.
French (Maladies humaines; Intestins)
diarrhée sanglante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manifestation intestinale de S. mansoni, où les selles sont fréquentes, molles ou franchement liquides, parfois glaireuses et sanguinolentes voire dysentériformes.