English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bloody geranium [correct]; blood-red cranesbill [correct]; bloody cranesbill [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
géranium sanguin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Geraniaceae.