English (Iron and Steel)
square bloom [correct, standardized]
DEF: Product with side greater than 120 mm.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sidérurgie)
bloom carré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit de côté supérieur à 120 mm.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.