English (Water Pollution)
lake bloom
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
prolifération d'algues dans les lacs [feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua)
proliferación de las algas en los lagos [feminine noun]; florecimiento de algas lacustres [masculine noun]