English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
runner poison [correct]; runner poisonbush [correct]; bloom poisonbush [correct]; bloom poison [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: bloom poison: common name also used to refer to the species Oxylobium retusum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Gastrolobium ovalifolium [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Fabaceae.
OBS: Gastrolobium ovalifolium : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.