English (Grain Growing)
bloom [correct]; waxiness [correct]; waxy bloom [correct]; glaucosity [correct]
OBS: On cereal plants.
French (Culture des céréales)
glaucescence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sur les tiges et les feuilles des céréales.