English (Plant Biology; Ecology (General))
spring bloom [correct]
PHR: spring bloom period, spring bloom phenology
French (Biologie végétale; Écologie (Généralités))
prolifération printanière [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: phénologie de la prolifération printanière