English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Oregon checker-mallow [correct]; Oregon checkerbloom [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sidalcée d'Orégon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.