English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rabbitbrush goldenweed [correct]; rabbitbush [correct]; Bloomer's goldenbush [correct]; Bloomer's goldenweed [correct]; rabbitbrush heath goldenrod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éricaméria de Bloomer [correct, masculine noun]; éricaméria de Bloom [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.