English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Boeckmann moonlight cactus [correct]; night blooming cereus
OBS: A tropical plant from Santo-Domingo of the family Cactaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Mediocactus boeckmanii.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cactus lunaire de Boeckmann [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Cactées.