English (Cinematography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
bloop [correct, noun]
DEF: Noise made when a splice in the track goes to a sound reproducer.
French (Cinématographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
bruit de collure [correct, masculine noun]; claque de collage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bruit causé par une collure sur un film ou une bande magnétique.