English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blueblossom [correct]; blue blossom [correct]; blue blossom ceanothus [correct]; blue-blossom ceanothus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
céanothe à fleurs en thyrse [correct, masculine noun]; lilas de Californie [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.
OBS: lilas de Californie : nom commun aussi utilisé pour désigner l'espèce Ceanothus impressus.