English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
squash blossom [correct]
OBS: Flower of the squash plant that may be used in the preparation of certain foods especially in ethnic cuisine.
French (Plats cuisinés)
fleur de courge [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Plant de type zucchini produisant de grandes fleurs pour la cuisine. Les fleurs mâles de cette variété sont plus grandes et intéressantes soit pour la friture ou comme assaisonnement dans certains plats.