English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
pear blossom weevil
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
anthonome du poirier [masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
gorgojo de la flor del peral [masculine noun]