English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
strawberry blossom weevil [correct]; strawberry-blossom weevil [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Curculionidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
anthonome du fraisier [correct, masculine noun]; anthonome du framboisier [correct, masculine noun]; charançon des fleurs de fraisier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Curculionidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
antonomo de la frambuesa [correct, masculine noun]