English (Botany; Plant Biology)
flower end [correct]; apical end [correct]; blossom end [correct]
OBS: For example, of a cucumber.
French (Botanique; Biologie végétale)
extrémité apicale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, d'un concombre.