English (Bioengineering; Molecular Biology)
Southwestern blot [correct]; SW [correct]; southwestern blot [correct]
CONT: A southwestern blot is one method that is sometimes used to identify DNA-binding proteins, and characterize their binding specificity.
French (Technique biologique; Biologie moléculaire)
technique de Southwestern [feminine noun]