English (Plant Diseases)
leaf blotch of turf [correct]; leaf spot of turf [correct]; melting-out of turf [correct]; helminthosporium leaf blotch of turf [correct]
OBS: Plant disease caused by Drechslera poae (Baudys) Shoem. [Helminthosporium vagans (Drechs).
French (Maladies des plantes)
tache helminthosporienne du gazon [correct, feminine noun]; tache drechsleréenne du gazon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie des plantes causée par Drechslera poae (Baudys) Shoem. [Helminthosporium vagans (Drechs).