English (Plant Diseases; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
peacock spot [correct]; olive leaf spot [correct]; peacock blotch; olive blotch
CONT: Timing Sprays for Control Peacock Spot and Olive Knot Disease Copper fungicides are recommended for control of olive leaf spot (peacock spot) and olive knot disease.
OBS: Cycloconium oleaginum.
French (Maladies des plantes; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
œil de paon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Maladie : nombreuses, La cochenille (insecte à carapace) dont le miellat va engendrer un dépôt noir sur les feuilles et le tronc, la psylle, le neiroun (mange le bois, se remarque aux trous et à la sciure), la mouche de l'olive (pique les fruits), l'œil de paon (tache brune circulaire sur les feuilles) [...]