English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
blotched woodwax [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hygrophoraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hygrophore érubescent [correct, masculine noun]; hygrophore rougissant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.