English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spotted spurge [correct, see observation]; spotted sandmat [correct]; hairy-fruited spurge [correct]; milk-purslane [correct]; prostrate spurge [correct]; blotched spurge [correct]; creeping spurge [correct, see observation]; milk spurge [correct]; eyebane [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: eyebane; spotted spurge: common names also used to refer to the species Euphorbia nutans.
OBS: creeping spurge: common name also used to refer to the species Euphorbia serpens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
euphorbe maculée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; euphorbe tachetée [correct, feminine noun]; ricinelle maculée [correct, feminine noun]; euphorbe à feuilles tachées [correct, feminine noun]; euphorbe tachée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: euphorbe maculée : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Euphorbia nutans.