English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Immunology)
immunofixations film blotter [correct]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Immunologie)
buvard pour immunofixation [masculine noun]