English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
Surgicutt bleeding time blotting paper [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
papier buvard pour temps de saignement Surgicutt [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.