English (Scientific Research Equipment; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
capillary blotting [correct]; capillary transfer [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
transfert capillaire [masculine noun]