English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
Huit d’un coup™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A trademark of Ravensburger (W. Germany).
OBS: Description: Memory game for 2-4 players in which the aim is to find a randomly chosen pattern 8 times. Consists of 36 playing cards and 9 cards to be drawn at random, illustrated with photographs.
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
Huit d'un coup [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Huit d'un coupMC : Marque de commerce de Ravensburger, R.F.A.
OBS: Description : jeu de mémoire pour 2 à 4 joueurs dont le but consiste à découvrir 8 fois le motif tiré au sort. Contient 36 cartes de jeu et 9 cartes de tirage au sort illustrées de photographies.