English (Boxing)
right-hand blow [correct]; right-hand punch [correct]
DEF: A hit given by a boxer to an opponent using his right fist.
OBS: Also said "a right."
French (Boxe)
droite [correct, feminine noun]; coup de la droite [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Coup du poing droit donné à l'adversaire par un boxeur.
OBS: On n'utilise plus «coup du droit» pour signifier «coup du poing droit».
Spanish (Boxeo)
golpe de la derecha [correct, masculine noun]