English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
final blow [correct, standardized]
DEF: The last puff of air which produces the final shape of the article.
OBS: final blow: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
soufflage final [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dernier soufflage d'air qui conduit à la forme finale de l'article.
OBS: soufflage final: terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.