English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles); Plastics Manufacturing)
blow-molding process [correct]; blow molding process [correct]
CONT: Internal components and pre-molded accessories can be incorporated in the tanks during the blow-molding process.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles); Plasturgie)
procédé de moulage par soufflage [correct, masculine noun]