English (Plastics Manufacturing)
blow-mold station [correct]; blow station [correct]; blowing station [correct]
CONT: An added position between parison injection and bottle blow-mold stations can provide additional time to temperature condition or preblow the parison.
French (Plasturgie)
poste de soufflage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les machines sont multipostes. Postes indispensables au procédé : 1. Injection. 2. Soufflage. 3. Éjection de la pièce. 4. Contrôle et reconditionnement en température du noyau par des pièces chauffantes.