English (Oil Drilling)
blow out preventer valve [correct]
CONT: Every operator shall ensure that ... there is available on every drill floor ... a readily available inside blow out preventer valve.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
vanne anti-éruption [feminine noun]
CONT: L'exploitant veille à ce que [...] on dispose sur chaque plancher de forage [...] d'une vanne anti-éruption intérieure appropriée.