English (Oil Drilling)
hydraulically operated blow out preventer [correct]
CONT: Every operator shall ensure that the minimum blow out prevention system ... in respect of a well that is drilled to a depth not exceeding 1800 metres be mounted on a flanged or studded side outlet casing bowl with a minimum working pressure rating of 21.0 MPa, and includes ... three hydraulically operated blow out preventers ...
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
obturateur à commande hydraulique [masculine noun]
CONT: L'exploitant veille à ce que le bloc d'obturation [...] soit monté, dans le cas d'un puits dont la profondeur ne dépasse pas 1800 mètres, sur une cloche de repêchage goujonnée ou à brides à sortie latérale conçue pour résister à une pression de service d'au moins 21,0 MPa, et qu'il comprenne [...] trois obturateurs à commande hydraulique [...]