English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
blow-off valve [officially approved]; blow valve
OBS: blow-off valve: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
régulateur de vannage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régulateur de vannage: Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.