English (Atomic Physics)
blow-down test
CONT: (...) to execute a blow-down test in the quarter section pressure-suppressing facility which would give information relevant to the possible consequences of a rupture of pressure tube or calendria tube in the Candu reactor.
French (Physique atomique)
essai de purge
OBS: Renseignement fourni par un traducteur à l'Énergie atomique du Canada Limitée.