English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems; Air Materiel Maintenance)
blow-down valves [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
purgeurs [correct, masculine noun]