English (Hair Styling)
blow-dry [correct, noun]; blow drying [correct, noun]
DEF: blow-dry: vt. to dry (wet hair) with an electric device ... that sends out a stream of heated air.
French (Coiffure)
séchage à air chaud [correct, feminine noun]