English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
remote blowout preventer panel [correct]; remote BOP panel [correct]
DEF: A set of controls used to open and close the blowout preventer, placed some distance away from the rig so that they can be operated without personnel present on the rig floor.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
pupitre de télécommande du bloc obturateur [masculine noun]