English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
blowout dune [correct]
DEF: Sand accumulation derived from blowout troughs or depressions, especially where the accumulation is of large size and rises to considerable heights above the source area.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
pourrière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Monticule confus de sable en arrière des cordons dunaires.
CONT: Les pourrières se présentent en groupes et sont accumulées par les vents forts. Les pourrières finissent par se souder pour constituer des vagues sinueuses à talus d'écroulement raides sous le vent.