English (Plumbing Fixtures)
blowout bowl [correct]
CONT: The blowout bowl cannot be fairly compared with any other type - it depends entirely upon a driving jet (D) action for its efficiency rather than upon siphonic action in the trapway.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
cuvette à chasse directe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cuvette à chasse directe ne peut vraiment être comparée à aucun autre type. Elle dépend entièrement de la force d'action du jet (D) pour son efficacité plutôt que de l'action siphonique dans le siphon.