English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
blowout [correct]; blowout basin [correct]
DEF: A deflationary basin or breach in a vegetated dune field or ridge produced when unconsolidated materials are exposed to the erosive forces of the wind.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
caoudeyre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sillon de déflation éolienne creusé dans des dunes littorales à la faveur des lacunes du tapis végétal.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
cubeta de deflación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma deprimida de origen eólico, cerrada en todo su contorno, generalmente de tamaño variable.