English (Oil Drilling; Petroleum Technology - Safety)
blowout preventer control panel [correct]; BOP control panel [correct]
DEF: A set of controls, usually located near the driller's position on the rig floor, that are manipulated to open and close the blowout preventers.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sécurité (Technologie pétrolière))
pupitre de commande du bloc obturateur [masculine noun]; tableau de commande du BOP [masculine noun]