English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Pipes and Fittings)
blow-out plug [correct]
CONT: A blow-out connection may be provided in the end cap to flush the strainer. The blow-out plug can be removed, and pressure in the line can be used to blow the fixture clean.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Tuyauterie et raccords)
bouchon de vidange [correct, masculine noun]