English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining); Gas Welding)
injector-type blowpipe
OBS: the injector-type [blowpipe] can use acetylene at pressures even less than 1 lb. per sq. in.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux; Soudage au gaz)
chalumeau à basse pression
OBS: les -- peuvent au contraire fonctionner avec de l'acétylène à n'importe quelle pression.