English (Missiles and Rockets)
Blowpipe missile [correct, Great Britain]; Blowpipe [correct]
OBS: Surface-to-air and surface-to-surface missile.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile Blowpipe [correct, masculine noun, Great Britain]; Blowpipe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Missile sol-air et surface-surface.