English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining); Joining Processes (Metals))
hot shrinkage blowtorch method
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux; Assemblage des métaux)
méthode des chaudes de retrait par chalumeau [feminine noun]