English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
blubber oil [correct]
DEF: oil obtained from blubber.
DEF: blubber: fat which lies between the skin and muscular flesh of whales and other large marine mammals, which serves as an insulating layer, and from which oil is obtained.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
huile de mammifère marin [correct]
CONT: Huiles et graisses d'animaux marins. (...) Nous distinguerons (...): les huiles et graisses de mammifères marins et les huiles et graisses de poissons.