English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bluegreen saltbush [correct]; giant saltbush [correct]; old-man saltbush [correct]; old man saltbush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche nummulaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.