English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
blue force [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: blue forces: Regular forces belonging to or allied with one's own forces. [Definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board].
DEF: blue forces: Those forces identified as friendly forces. [Definition standardized by NATO].
OBS: blue force: The plural form of this designation (blue forces) is standardized by NATO and officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
force bleue [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: forces bleues : Forces régulières appartenant à ses forces ou alliées à celles-ci. [Définition uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense].
DEF: forces bleues : Forces reconnues comme étant des forces amies. [Définition normalisée par l'OTAN].
OBS: force bleue : La désignation au pluriel (forces bleues) est normalisée par l'OTAN et uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.
Spanish (Doctrina militar y planificación de defensa)
fuerzas azules [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Las fuerzas que actúan como amigas en los ejercicios de la OTAN.