English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue wildrye [correct]; common western wildrye [correct]; smooth wildrye [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élyme glauque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.