English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
great blue lobelia [correct]; blue cardinal flower [correct]; great lobelia [correct]; blue lobelia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Campanulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lobélie bleue [correct, feminine noun]; lobélie géante [correct, feminine noun]; lobélie syphilitique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Campanulaceae.