English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Ohio spiderwort [correct]; bluejacket [correct]; smooth spiderwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Commelinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tradescantie d'Ohio [correct, feminine noun]; éphémère d'Ohio [correct, see observation]
OBS: éphémère d'Ohio : terme de genre ambigu.
OBS: Plante de la famille des Commelinaceae.