English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue woodruff [correct, see observation]; field woodruff [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
OBS: blue woodruff: common name also used to refer to the species Asperula orientalis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aspérule des champs [correct, feminine noun]; aspérule bleue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.