English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
cobalt blue horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Hymedesmiidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge bleue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Hymedesmiidae.