English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue safflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cardoncelle bleue [feminine noun]; centrophylle bleue [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.