English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Urban Studies)
blue space [correct]
OBS: Blue spaces refer to exterior urban surfaces that are primarily dominated by water, such as lakes, rivers, ponds and fountains.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Urbanisme)
espace bleu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les espaces bleus désignent les surfaces urbaines extérieures qui sont principalement dominées par l'eau, par exemple les lacs, les rivières, les étangs et les fontaines.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Urbanismo)
espacio azul [correct, masculine noun]; infraestructura azul [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El término espacio azul (o infraestructura azul) usado en planeamiento urbanístico se refiere a zonas al aire libre accesibles al público que cuentan con espejos de agua integrados en el paisaje.