English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Plastic Arts (General))
baby blue [correct]
DEF: a very pale blue that is greener, lighter, and stronger than pastel blue and stronger and slightly greener and darker than cloud blue.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Arts plastiques (Généralités))
bleu layette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: bleu ciel très clair.