English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
bluespotted seabream [correct]; blue spotted sea bream [correct, see observation]
OBS: bluespotted seabream: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
pagre à points bleus [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; pagre [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Europe]
OBS: pagre à points bleus : appellation commerciale normalisée par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
OBS: pagre : terme officialisé par l'Union européenne.