English (Foreign Trade)
blue chip rate
OBS: The lowest interest rate payable by borrowers having the highest credit rating. The rate may be only one-half to one per cent above minimum lending rate.
French (Commerce extérieur)
taux d'intérêt appliqué aux effets de premier ordre [masculine noun]; taux appliqué aux effets de premier ordre [masculine noun]