English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
blue eye [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
œil bleu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : yeux bleus.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
ojo azul [correct, masculine noun]; ojo zarco [correct, masculine noun]