English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large-flowered blue-eyed Mary [correct]; giant blue-eyed Mary [correct]; blue-lips blue-eyed Mary [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
collinsie à grandes fleurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.