English (Astronomy)
blue giant [correct]
OBS: A large, hot, and bright star. A typical blue giant has a temperature of 20,000 ° K (36,000 ° F), a radius 10 times that of the Sun and a brightness of 20,000 Suns.
French (Astronomie)
géante bleue [correct]
OBS: La suite de ces "étoiles normales" allait sans interruption des "naines rouges", relativement froides et pâles, aux "géantes bleues" qui brillent d'un éclat bleu lumineux.