English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
blue light [correct]
CONT: Blue light is a range of the visible light spectrum, defined as having a wavelength between 400-495 nm [nanometre].
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
lumière bleue [correct, feminine noun]