English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
beach bluegrass [correct]; coastline bluegrass [correct]; coastal bluegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pâturin des plages [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.