English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics; Pets)
Long-Haired Blue Tabby; Blue Tabby Long-Hair; Blue Tabby Persian
OBS: The ground color of the coat should be a pale bluish ivory with fawn overtones.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique; Animaux d'agrément)
persan bleu marbré [masculine noun]
OBS: [Les Angoras (en réalité persans).] On connaît actuellement l'argenté marbré [...] le bleu [...] le brun marbré.