English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics; Pets)
Blue Persian; Long-Haired Blue; Long-haired Blue
CONT: The Blue Persian is considered by many to be the king of all cats [also: Long-Haired Blue.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique; Animaux d'agrément)
persan bleu [masculine noun]; Persan bleu [masculine noun]
CONT: Quant aux différentes robes des persans, j'ai vu bien des persans bleus dont la fourrure se délavait ou jaunissait.