English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue phlox [correct, see observation]; alyssumleaf phlox [correct]; alyssum-leaved phlox
OBS: A plant of the family Polemoniaceae.
OBS: blue phlox: common name also used to refer to the species Phlox divaricata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
phlox à feuilles d'alysson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polemoniaceae.