English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild blue phlox [correct]; blue phlox [correct, see observation]; divaricate phlox
OBS: A plant of the family Polemoniaceae.
OBS: blue phlox: common name also used to refer to the species Phlox alyssifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
phlox divariqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polemoniaceae.