English (Signalling (Rail Transport); Railroad Maintenance)
blue signal [correct]
DEF: A clearly distinguishable blue flag (by day) or blue light (by night) that, when displayed, indicates that workers are on, under or between equipment.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
signal bleu [correct, masculine noun]