English (Signalling (Rail Transport); Railroad Maintenance)
blue signal protection [correct]
CONT: Blue Signal Protection. ... A blue flag by day, and in addition a blue light by night or when day signals cannot be plainly seen, displayed at one or both ends of equipment indicates that workmen are in the vicinity of such equipment.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
protection par signal bleu [correct, feminine noun]