English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sand bluestem [correct]; Hall’s bluestem; Hall’s beardgrass
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
barbon de Hall [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.