English (Land Forces)
Blue Team [correct, NATO]
OBS: Blue forces are used in a friendly role during NATO exercises.
French (Forces terrestres)
équipe bleue [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: Les forces bleues jouent le rôle d'alliés dans les exercices de l'OTAN.