English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
water speedwell [correct]; blue water speedwell [correct]; brook pimpernel
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
véronique mouron-d'eau [correct, feminine noun]; mouron aquatique [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.