English (Mammals)
blue whale [correct]; sulphur-bottom whale [correct]
OBS: A whalebone whale ("Balaenoptera musculus") with a gray or blue-gray back and yellowish or grayish belly: the largest animal that ever lived, reaching a length of over 100 feet.
OBS: A mammal of the family Balaenopteridae.
French (Mammifères)
rorqual bleu [correct, masculine noun]; baleine bleue [correct, feminine noun]; grande baleine bleue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Balaenopteridae.