English (Hats and Millinery; Period Costumes (Museums and Heritage))
bonnet-cover
French (Chapellerie; Costumes anciens (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
couvre-béguin [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Interprétation du costume Lower Fort Garry.