English (Fish)
bonnethead [correct]; bonnethead shark [correct]; bonnet shark [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sphyrnidae.
French (Poissons)
requin-marteau tiburo [correct, masculine noun]; requin marteau tiburo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sphyrnidae.