English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
milky bonnet [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Mycenaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
mycène laiteux [correct, masculine noun]; mycène blanc de lait [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Mycenaceae.