English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications; Video Technology)
broadband optical network termination
OBS: interactive video
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques; Vidéotechnique)
terminaison de réseau optique à large bande [feminine noun]