English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
bony part [correct]
OBS: bony part: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.001: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
partie osseuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partie osseuse : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.001 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.