English (Fish; Aquaculture)
bony fishes [correct, plural]
OBS: Most living fishes are bony fishes, members of the class Osteichthyes. The class includes such species as the sturgeon, salmon, minnows, perch and lungfish.
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
poisson osseux [correct, masculine noun]; ostéichthyen [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura)
peces óseos [masculine noun, plural]; osteicties [masculine noun, plural]