English (Classification of Coal)
bone coal [correct]; bony coal [correct]; dirty coal; earthy coal
DEF: Coal that has a high ash content.
OBS: It is hard and compact.
French (Classification des charbons)
charbon terreux [masculine noun]; charbon sale [masculine noun]