English (Airfields)
build, own and operate [correct, officially approved]; BOO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: build, own and operate; BOO: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
construction, propriété et exploitation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: construction, propriété et exploitation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
construcción, propiedad y explotación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; BOO [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: construcción, propiedad y explotación; BOO: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).